Sarnia Women's Silver Stick Finals

Previous Champions & Finalists

YEAR

CHAMPIONS

FINALISTS

MIDGET “AA”

1999

Lady Marlies

Scarborough

2000

Cobourg

Aurora

2001

Aurora

Syracuse, N.Y..

2002

Chatham

Minnesota (USA)

2003

Ottawa

Mississauga

2004

Sarnia

Niagara

2005

Brampton

Toronto

2006

Markham/Stouffville1

Clearview

2007 Hamilton Toronto
2008 Brampton Etobicoke
2009 Belle Tire Vaughan
2010 Toronto Sarnia
2011 Waterloo Bluewater
2012 Pittsburg Oakville
2013 Haldimand St. Catharines
2014 Saugeen Maitland Honeybaked
2015 Oakville Saugeen Maitland
2016 Sarnia Oakville
2017 Bluewater KV Ravens

MIDGET “A”

1999

Sarnia

Burlington

2000

Mississauga

Windsor

2001

Kanata

Windsor

2002

Oshawa

Kitchener

2003

Ottawa

Seaforth

2004

Alma Logan

Sarnia

2005

Brantford

Syracuse

2006

Sarnia Midgets

Sarnia Bantams

2007 Sarnia Petrolia
2008 Clearview San Jose
2009 San Jose  Scarborough
2010 Mississauga Barrie
2011 Aurora Sarnia
2012 Sarnia Oakville
2013 Saugeen Brampton
2014 Oakville 1283 Oakville 1252
2015 Clearview Walkerton
2016 KV Ravens Bluewater
2017 Mississauga Oakville

MIDGET “BB”

1999

Belleville

Napanee

2000

Napanee

Honey Baked (Detroit)

2001

Sarnia

Mississauga

2002

Seaforth

Orangeville

2003

Mississauga

Belmont

2004

Waterloo

Woodstock

2005

Woodstock

Cobourg

2006

Petrolia

Kitchener

2007 North Halton Cobourg
2008 Cobourg Markham
2009 Kitchener North Halton
2010 Mt. Brydges Oakville
2011 Brampton Kitchener
2012 Waterloo Mt. Clemens
2013 Walkerton West Huron
2014 West Huron Lansing
2015 Lambeth Clearview
2016 Oakville Colorado
2017 Kincardine Lambton

MIDGET “B”

1999

Midland, Michigan

Mississauga

2000

Windsor

Brampton

2001

Ripley

Midland, Michigan

2002

Clarington

Southpoint

2003

Woodstock

Mitchell

2004

Plattsville

Rochester

2005

Petrolia

South Huron

2006

Clearview

Plattsville

2007 Walkerton New Liskeard
2008 South Huron Belmont
2009 Walkerton Mt Brydges
2010 Walkerton Ilderton
2011 South Point Walkerton
2012 Petrolia Chatsworth
2013 Grey Highlands Lambeth
2014 Petrolia Miverton
2015 Mt. Forest Livonia
2016 South Huron Mt. Brydges
2017 South Huron Sarnia

MIDGET “C”

1999

Sylvannia, Ohio

North York

2002

Belmont

Saugeen Maitland

2003

Plattsville

Embro

2004

Ripley

Alvinston

2005

Ilderton

South Huron

2006

South Huron

Forest

2007 Kemptville Kincardine
2008 Ingersoll Tiverton
2009 Huntsville Kitchener

 

YEAR

CHAMPIONS

FINALISTS

PEE WEE “AA”

1999

Durham West

Etobicoke

2000

Ottawa

Chatham

2001

London

Willowdale

2002

Mississauga

London

2003

Brampton

London

2004

London

Oakville

2005

Bluewater

Mississauga

2006

Brampton Honey Baked
2007 London Burlington
2008 London Ancaster
2009 Bluewater Windsor
2010 Oakville Willowdale
2011 Oakville Waterloo
2012 Oakville Burlington
2013 Etobicoke Whitby
2014 Burlington Whitby
2015 Division did not compete
2016 London Little Caesars
2017 North York St. Louis

PEE WEE “A”

1999

Saugeen Maitland

London

2000

Etobicoke

Hamilton

2001

Sarnia

Southeast Selects (USA)

2002

Sarnia

Durham West

2003

Michigan Ice Dogs

Markham/Stouffville

2004

Ann Arbor

USA Eagles

2005

Barrie

Ann Arbor

2006

Heartland

Sarnia

2007 London Heartland
2008 Saugeen Maitland Sarnia
2009 Sarnia Clearview
2010 Saugeen Oakville
2011 Saugeen Sarnia
2012 Sarnia Oakville
2013 Sarnia Oakville
2014 Sarnia Oakville
2015 Oakville Saugeen Maitland
2016 Leaside Oakville
2017 Stratford Oakville

PEE WEE “BB”

1999

Kitchener

Windsor

2000

Honey Baked (Detroit)

Whitby

2001

Windsor

Team Illinois

2002

Markham/Stouffville

Windsor

2003

USA Eagles

London

2004

Stratford

Oakville

2005

Woodstock

Kanata

2006

Brantford

Belmont

2007 Barrie Niagara
2008 St Clair Shores Bluewater
2009 Whitby Sault Ste. Marie
2010 Sault Ste Marie Chatham
2011 Heartland Mt Clemens
2012 Division did not compete
2013 Lansing Kensington Valley
2014 Division did not compete
2015 Division did not compete
2016 Livonia Kitchener
2017 Burlington London

PEE WEE “B”

1999

Durham West

Peterborough

2000

Sarnia (2)

London

2001

Peterborough

Bluewater

2002

Syracuse , N.Y.

Clarington

2003

Woodstock

Flamborough

2004

Ingersol

Kincardine

2005

Heartland

Tiverton

2006

Huntsville, Alabama

Sarnia

2007 Seaforth Saugeen Shores
2008 Walkerton Mount Forest
2009 Walkerton Kincardine
2010 Walkerton Nashville
2011 Lucan Mt Forest
2012 Woodstock Ilderton
2013 Sarnia Lucan
2014 Lucan Clearview
2015 Livonia Sarnia
2016 Bluewater Lambeth
2017 Sarnia Kincardine

PEE WEE “C”

1999

Windsor

North York

2000

Windsor

Michigan (USA)

2001

Kincardine

Forest

2002

Wallace

Kincardine

2003

Belle Tire (Detroit)

Petrolia

2004

South Huron

Petrolia

2005

Port Perry

Buffalo

2006

St. Catharines

Kincardine

2007 Lucan Canton
2008 Mount Brydges Mildmay
2009 Mt Forest St. Clair


back to Index

website created by: